KudoZ home » Serbian to English » Law (general)

istraga vs. istražna radnja

English translation: investigation vs. enquiry


12:00 Dec 3, 2010
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / law
Serbian term or phrase: istraga vs. istražna radnja
Iz sudskog uverenja.
Hvala!
zoe1
English translation:investigation vs. enquiry
Explanation:
http://www.eudict.com/?lang=croeng&word=istražna radnja
Selected response from:

M. Vučković
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4investigation vs. enquiry
M. Vučković
4investigation vs. investigation action
Marija Novakovic


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
investigation vs. enquiry


Explanation:
http://www.eudict.com/?lang=croeng&word=istražna radnja

M. Vučković
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Serbian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Hvala!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hvala!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Petrovic
1 hr
  -> Hvala!

agree  Aida Samardzic: ili 'inquiry', češće je u upotrebi
3 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Lingua 5B
5 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Sherefedin MUSTAFA
6 hrs
  -> Hvala!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
investigation vs. investigation action


Explanation:
Englesko-hrvatski rječnik prava

Prof. dr. sc. Milica Gačić, Naklada, LJEVAK, Zagreb, 2004.

Marija Novakovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Serbian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hvala!