KudoZ home » Serbian to English » Law (general)

na teret budzeta

English translation: government funded


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbian term or phrase:na teret budzeta
English translation:government funded
Entered by: Aida Samardzic

12:28 Dec 20, 2010
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Law (general) / University Education
Serbian term or phrase: na teret budzeta
Kako biste preveli "na teret budzeta" u uverenjima o studiranju?
MyleneJ
government funded
Explanation:
pogledajte donji link koji je jedan od primera...
Selected response from:

Aida Samardzic
Serbia
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4budget-financed student
Natasa Djurovic
4government subsidized students
Sasa Jakovljevic
4financially assisted (student)/recipient of financial assistance
NinaPantelic
4government funded
Aida Samardzic
3provided by budget
M. Vučković


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
government subsidized students


Explanation:
Ako se radi o studentima koji se finansiraju iz državnog budžeta

Sasa Jakovljevic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in SerbianSerbian

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
government funded


Explanation:
pogledajte donji link koji je jedan od primera...


    Reference: http://www4.rgu.ac.uk/stud_finance/general/page.cfm?pge=6706
Aida Samardzic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
financially assisted (student)/recipient of financial assistance


Explanation:
U zavisnosti od toga da li iz neke finansijse potrebe prima stipendiju. U protivnom, bilo bi on academic scholarship.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2010-12-20 16:40:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Jos jedna mogucnost: on financial aid.


    Reference: http://www.osca.ca/onwinlinks/index.cfm?fuseaction=Links&Cat...
NinaPantelic
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SerbianSerbian

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
provided by budget


Explanation:
....

M. Vučković
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Serbian
PRO pts in category: 28

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
budget-financed student


Explanation:
Ako je samofinansirajuci student self-financed student, bilo bi logicno da je prevod za ovog drugog gore navedeno.

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 93