Dopuna istrage

English translation: further investigation

Serbian term or phrase:Dopuna istrage
English translation:further investigation
Entered by: Bogdan Petrovic

11:40 Dec 28, 2016
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / criminal liability of legal entities
Serbian term or phrase: Dopuna istrage
U okrivu analize odgovora, datih na ovo pitanje, u obzir smo uzeli samo one upitnike, koji su sadržali pozitivan odgovor na pitanje broj 4. Nažalost, od 19 ispitanika, koliko se izjasnilo da je primenilo Zakon o odgovornosti pravnih lica za krivična dela, njih sedmoro je na pitanje broj 6 odgovorilo sa “da”, dok njih četvoro nije dalo nikakav odgovor. Kod preostalih 8 anketa navedeno je, u dva slučaja, da je istraga u toku, od čega je jedan odgovor dopunjen navodom da je optužnica vraćena na dopunu istrage.
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
further investigation
Explanation:
"Following the hearing, Pre-Trial Chamber may:
...
c) order further investigation
..."

https://books.google.rs/books?id=Fvk6DQAAQBAJ&pg=RA1-PA423&l...
Selected response from:

Vuka Mijuskovic
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1further investigation
Vuka Mijuskovic
4 +1Supplementary investigation
milena beba
4 +1additional investigation
LogosART


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
additional investigation


Explanation:
dopuna istrage > additional investigation
http://www.documenta.hr/assets/pdf/zločin-u-mikluševcima.pdf

LogosART
Croatia
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 108

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daryo
3 days 2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Supplementary investigation


Explanation:
Indictment returned for supplementary investigation

https://books.google.co.uk/books?id=EHSjZ_o_R70C&pg=PA150&lp...






milena beba
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Milan Filipov
1 hr
  -> Hvala!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
further investigation


Explanation:
"Following the hearing, Pre-Trial Chamber may:
...
c) order further investigation
..."

https://books.google.rs/books?id=Fvk6DQAAQBAJ&pg=RA1-PA423&l...

Vuka Mijuskovic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daryo
3 days 1 hr