KudoZ home » Serbian to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

pripadajući uredjaji

English translation: associated devices


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbian term or phrase:pripadajući uredjaji
English translation:associated devices
Entered by: Natasa Djurovic

10:41 Mar 13, 2008
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / mechinery
Serbian term or phrase: pripadajući uredjaji
Mašine i pripadajući uređaji
Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
associated devices
Explanation:
Process for adjusting a photolithographic exposure machine and associated device
Selected response from:

Sofijana Stamenkovic
Serbia
Grading comment
Zahvaljujem
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1associated devices
Sofijana Stamenkovic
3 +1pertaining devices
zoe1
3devices/appliances belonging to machinesDinap


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
devices/appliances belonging to machines


Explanation:
samo prijedlog

Dinap
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
associated devices


Explanation:
Process for adjusting a photolithographic exposure machine and associated device


    Reference: http://www.patentstorm.us/patents/5437948.html
Sofijana Stamenkovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Zahvaljujem

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  vetime
3 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pertaining devices


Explanation:
Jos jedan predlog

zoe1
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat, Native in SerbianSerbian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mira Stepanovic
72 days
  -> Hvala!