KudoZ home » Serbian to English » Medical (general)

Porez na promet lekova

English translation: drug distribution tax


09:38 Dec 21, 2010
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Serbian term or phrase: Porez na promet lekova
Potreban prevod
Silvana Hadzic
Serbia
English translation:drug distribution tax
Explanation:
prijedlog
Selected response from:

Dinap
Croatia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5drug distribution taxDinap
5medications sales tax
Hristina Dojčinova
4 +1sales tax on drugs
Aida Samardzic


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
porez na promet lekova
drug distribution tax


Explanation:
prijedlog

Dinap
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paris Team doo.
3 mins
  -> hvala

agree  Gordana Podvezanec
10 mins
  -> hvala

agree  Natasa Djurovic
3 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Aneta Risteska
4 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Dušan Janjić
16 hrs
  -> hvala

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
porez na promet lekova
sales tax on drugs


Explanation:
Verovatno je i prethodni predlog sasvim ok, ali ja sam češće susretala ovaj izraz kada je rec uopste o porezu na promet. Donji linkovi su samo neki od primera.


    Reference: http://www.fvma.org/FVMA/ContentAreas/Sales_Tax_Rule_Change....
    Reference: http://www.in.gov/dor/reference/files/sib48.pdf
Aida Samardzic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zana Imamovic
2 days 11 hrs
  -> Hvala

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
medications sales tax


Explanation:
Sales tax on medications


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sales_taxes_in_the_United_State...
    Reference: http://www.complaintsboard.com/complaints/pa-sales-tax-on-me...
Hristina Dojčinova
Canada
Native speaker of: Macedonian