KudoZ home » Serbian to English » Medical (general)

dizurične

English translation: dysuric


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbian term or phrase:dizurične
English translation:dysuric
Entered by: milijana trobradovic

13:21 Dec 30, 2010
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
Serbian term or phrase: dizurične
Sa otpusne liste. Recenica glasi: Snižena toleranica na stajanje u mestu sa dizuričnim tegobama bez radikalne fenomenologije.
milijana trobradovic
dysuric
Explanation:
Painful or difficult urination.
Selected response from:

Goran Tasic
Serbia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2dysuric
Goran Tasic
5 +1dysuric
Bojanstven


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dysuric


Explanation:
Painful or difficult urination.


    Reference: http://www.thefreedictionary.com/Dysuric
Goran Tasic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Serbian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natasa Stankovic
5 hrs
  -> Hvala

agree  Natasa Djurovic
5 days
  -> Hvala

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dysuric


Explanation:
dysuria = painful or difficult urination

Example sentence(s):
  • Diagnosis of coliform infection in acutely dysuric women
  • Dysuric: Pertaining to or of the nature of dysuria; affected with dysuria

    Reference: http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/7099208
    Reference: http://www.wordnik.com/words/dysuric
Bojanstven
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natasa Stankovic
5 hrs