KudoZ home » Serbian to English » Medical (general)

kontrolni nalaz KS

English translation: follow-up CBC


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbian term or phrase:kontrolni nalaz KS
English translation:follow-up CBC
Entered by: John Farebrother

12:06 Aug 27, 2014
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / epicrisis
Serbian term or phrase: kontrolni nalaz KS
Kontrolni nalaz KS uredan.
John Farebrother
United Kingdom
follow-up CBC
Explanation:
http://www.webmd.com/a-to-z-guides/complete-blood-count-cbc
(KS je krvna slika)
Selected response from:

Sladjana Daniels
Serbia
Grading comment
hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2follow-up CBC
Sladjana Daniels
4blood test follow-up (results)
Milena Taylor


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
blood test follow-up (results)


Explanation:
https://healthunlocked.com/nras/posts/130247058/blood-test-f...

Milena Taylor
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 48

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
follow-up CBC


Explanation:
http://www.webmd.com/a-to-z-guides/complete-blood-count-cbc
(KS je krvna slika)

Sladjana Daniels
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Serbian
PRO pts in category: 137
Grading comment
hvala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daryo
7 hrs

agree  Natasa Djurovic
21 hrs