KudoZ home » Serbian to English » Other

asistent pripravnik

English translation: junior teaching assistant


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbian term or phrase:asistent pripravnik
English translation:junior teaching assistant

02:04 Oct 31, 2001
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Serbian term or phrase: asistent pripravnik
U pitanju je zanimanje. Radi se o poslu na Fakultetu gde imamo redovne profesore, vanredne profesore, docente, asistente i asistente pripravnike.
hokapontaz
Junior Teaching Assistant
Explanation:
..to je jedino suvislo sto bi bilo slicno pojmu "asistent pripravnik". Kombinacije s "trainee", "aprentice" ili "probationer" nisam nasla na mrezi.

Harvard:

CV
... 1995 Visiting Student, York University, Toronto, Ontario, Canada (supervisors Dr.
NR ... 1994, Junior Teaching Assistant at the Dept. of Optics ...
cfa-www.harvard.edu/~zbalog/cv.html

Evo kako isti pojam prevode u Hrvatskoj:

Basic I.
... Engineering, Univ. of Osijek (1992.-1996.) Junior teaching assistant, Faculty of
Electrical Engineering, University of Osijek (od 1996.) Teaching assistant, Fac ...
www.etfos.hr/bio/basic_i/hr_basic_i.html

i Jugoslaviji:

Miroslav Ciric - Curriculum Vitae
... Professional Experience: University of Ni?, Faculty of Mechanical
Engineering, Junior Teaching Assistant, 1988 - 1990. ...
www.pmf.ni.ac.yu/people/mciric/cvciric.htm

Sve najbolje.

D.
Selected response from:

Davorka Grgic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4junior assistentslavist
4Junior Teaching Assistant
Davorka Grgic


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Junior Teaching Assistant


Explanation:
..to je jedino suvislo sto bi bilo slicno pojmu "asistent pripravnik". Kombinacije s "trainee", "aprentice" ili "probationer" nisam nasla na mrezi.

Harvard:

CV
... 1995 Visiting Student, York University, Toronto, Ontario, Canada (supervisors Dr.
NR ... 1994, Junior Teaching Assistant at the Dept. of Optics ...
cfa-www.harvard.edu/~zbalog/cv.html

Evo kako isti pojam prevode u Hrvatskoj:

Basic I.
... Engineering, Univ. of Osijek (1992.-1996.) Junior teaching assistant, Faculty of
Electrical Engineering, University of Osijek (od 1996.) Teaching assistant, Fac ...
www.etfos.hr/bio/basic_i/hr_basic_i.html

i Jugoslaviji:

Miroslav Ciric - Curriculum Vitae
... Professional Experience: University of Ni?, Faculty of Mechanical
Engineering, Junior Teaching Assistant, 1988 - 1990. ...
www.pmf.ni.ac.yu/people/mciric/cvciric.htm

Sve najbolje.

D.


    vidi gore
Davorka Grgic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 52

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
junior assistent


Explanation:
To je sasvim dovoljno - kazem iz iskustva.
Kad sam bila asistent pripravnik to je bilo adekvat za SAD.



    University professor
slavist