KudoZ home » Serbian to English » Other

Javi se da li si stigla. Ljubi te...

English translation: let me know if you arrived, love


11:58 Aug 3, 2004
Serbian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Other / other
Serbian term or phrase: Javi se da li si stigla. Ljubi te...
ja vi se dali si stigla. lubi te
Vuslat
English translation:let me know if you arrived, love
Explanation:
when you arrive
lit. kiss (ljubiti)
Selected response from:

ljilja
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5gve me a call as soon as you arrive, love
Nedzad Selmanovic
3 +2let me know if you arrived, loveljilja
4Call me when you arrive, love you
Mihailolja


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ja vi se dali si stigla. lubi te
Call me when you arrive, love you


Explanation:
self explanatory really

Mihailolja
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 2

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ja vi se dali si stigla. lubi te
let me know if you arrived, love


Explanation:
when you arrive
lit. kiss (ljubiti)

ljilja
Native speaker of: Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A.Đapo
8 hrs

agree  Gabrijela: correct would be: javi se da li si stigla, ljubi te
17 hrs

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ja vi se dali si stigla. lubi te
gve me a call as soon as you arrive, love


Explanation:
good luck

Nedzad Selmanovic
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat