KudoZ home » Serbian to English » Other

nameran faul

English translation: flagrant foul, intentional foul


03:37 Oct 7, 2001
Serbian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Serbian term or phrase: nameran faul
vezano za kosarku
fatty
English translation:flagrant foul, intentional foul
Explanation:
Depends of the context...
Selected response from:

TBQGS
Grading comment
This would be the one I'm lookin' for.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1intentional foulTatjana Aleksic, MA
5flagrant foul, intentional foulTBQGS


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
intentional foul


Explanation:
believe that's enough:)

Tatjana Aleksic, MA
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in pair: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nenija Hasanic
17 mins

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
flagrant foul, intentional foul


Explanation:
Depends of the context...


    Basketball referee, coach and player, Junior College ofCoaching -
TBQGS
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
This would be the one I'm lookin' for.