KudoZ home » Serbian to English » Other

odala

English translation: give away


20:14 Oct 15, 2001
Serbian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Serbian term or phrase: odala
Sad mi krivo sto sam se bezveze odala
claude
English translation:give away
Explanation:
I regret it now that I gave myself away for no reason.
Selected response from:

Croatian Translator
Croatia
Grading comment
thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2give awayCroatian Translator
5Now I regret that I betrayed myself for no reason.TBQGS


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
give away


Explanation:
I regret it now that I gave myself away for no reason.


Croatian Translator
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
Grading comment
thanks a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatjana Aleksic, MA
47 mins

agree  TBQGS: possible solution
4 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Now I regret that I betrayed myself for no reason.


Explanation:
You can also say:

I feel guilty now for betraying myself for no reason.

Hope this helps,
good luck!

TBQGS
PRO pts in pair: 4