arondirati

English translation: arrondate

Serbian term or phrase:arondirati
English translation:arrondate
Entered by: Ljiljana Malovic

02:39 Oct 23, 2005
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Real Estate
Serbian term or phrase: arondirati
Ova nepokretnost je arondirana od gospodina X
Veronica Prpic Uhing
United States
arrondate
Explanation:
moze i jednostavno....

"The area has now been stabilised and arrondated, and a new parking place have been adapted to The new terrain on a lower elevation. ... "
http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:Dve8-zAmRkwJ:www.bygg.n...


"... (would have been more reasonable in socio-economic sense). and that the Blacks should have taken care of themselves in Their own arrondated territories. ..."
http://www.stormfront.org/archive/t-211111An_unknown_medical...


engleski glagol "arrondate" postoji - unesen je cak i u Websterov rjecnik, lijepo je znati sta znaci ali se sasvim jednostavno moze reci da:
Mr. X arrondated the territory (land...) (whatever)





--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs 19 mins (2005-10-23 10:59:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

to arrondate the immovables (nepokretnosti)
Selected response from:

Ljiljana Malovic
Netherlands
Grading comment
U glosariju sam nasla samo malo drugacije definicije za ostate odgovore. Radi se o zemlji koja graniči s poljoprivrednim dobrom pa je arondirana tom dobru. Hvala Ljiljani (Samo je Mr X na onoj drugoj strani) i svim ostalima!
Arondacija (grupiranje i zaokruživanje zemljišta) - rounding off, arrondation,aarrondayione di pondere o di terreno

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2to merge (parcels), aggregation (of land),
BUZOV
5 +1reallocate holdings, redistribute fields
Gordana Smith
4 +1arrondate
Ljiljana Malovic
4 +1objašnjenje
Sherefedin MUSTAFA


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
objašnjenje


Explanation:
Arondirati (franc. arronder, nem. arrondieren), izvršiti, vršiti arondaciju (v.), zaokružiti, zaokružavati (zemljište) (izvor: Dr. Radomir Aleksić, REČNIK STRANIH REČI I IZRAZA, Prosveta, Beograd, 1978).

Mislim da postoje 2 moguća prevoda:
ili: extend
ili: surround
prema kontekstu.
Jutarnji pozdrav iz NL.

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BUZOV: eto smo istovremeno pisali ...
7 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reallocate holdings, redistribute fields


Explanation:
.

Gordana Smith
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat, Native in BosnianBosnian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Callebaut-Blagojevic: but I wouldn't say fields.... estates maybe
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Maria :-)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
to merge (parcels), aggregation (of land),


Explanation:
Involuntary parcel mergers
Many parcels of land were originally created from several smaller parcels, ...
Supervisors have expressed their intention to merge parcels falling under the ...
rereader.com/library/propmergers.html - 14k -
GOVERNMENT COUNTY
SB 03-67 Procedures to be followed in connection with the merging of parcels of
land. Requires that where a county merges 2 or more parcels of land for the ...
www.state.co.us/gov_dir/leg_dir/ olls/digest2003a/GOVERNMENTCOUNTY.htm - 37k - Cached - Similar pages
House gives land-merger bill tentative OK
Tom Plant plans to withdraw his sponsorship and Colorado Counties Inc. is objecting
to a bill that began as a compromise over merging parcels of land. ...
www.thedailycamera.com/extra/legislature02/20lland.html - 12k

landassembly
Land assembly for reuse and redevelopment is critical to the ... the aggregation
of land for redevelopment will be subject to City Council review. ...
www.phila.gov/nti/landassembly.htm - 21k -


BUZOV
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Petrovic: vrlo jednostavno - parcele su oduzimane, a zatim spajane i od njih bi nastajala veca. Barem je tako bilo u SFRJ
1 hr

agree  Jelena Bubalo
7 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
arrondate


Explanation:
moze i jednostavno....

"The area has now been stabilised and arrondated, and a new parking place have been adapted to The new terrain on a lower elevation. ... "
http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:Dve8-zAmRkwJ:www.bygg.n...


"... (would have been more reasonable in socio-economic sense). and that the Blacks should have taken care of themselves in Their own arrondated territories. ..."
http://www.stormfront.org/archive/t-211111An_unknown_medical...


engleski glagol "arrondate" postoji - unesen je cak i u Websterov rjecnik, lijepo je znati sta znaci ali se sasvim jednostavno moze reci da:
Mr. X arrondated the territory (land...) (whatever)





--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs 19 mins (2005-10-23 10:59:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

to arrondate the immovables (nepokretnosti)


Ljiljana Malovic
Netherlands
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
U glosariju sam nasla samo malo drugacije definicije za ostate odgovore. Radi se o zemlji koja graniči s poljoprivrednim dobrom pa je arondirana tom dobru. Hvala Ljiljani (Samo je Mr X na onoj drugoj strani) i svim ostalima!
Arondacija (grupiranje i zaokruživanje zemljišta) - rounding off, arrondation,aarrondayione di pondere o di terreno

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gordana djordjevic
23 hrs
  -> hvala