KudoZ home » Serbian to English » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

privredne delatnosti

English translation: economic activities


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbian term or phrase:privredne delatnosti
English translation:economic activities
Entered by: Lj Popovic

22:25 Nov 21, 2008
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
Serbian term or phrase: privredne delatnosti
Turizam, kao i druge privredne delatnosti....
Lj Popovic
Canada
economic activities
Explanation:
Morton Benson Serbian to English dictionary
Selected response from:

mokan
Serbia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8economic activities
mokan
4 +2business activities ili commercial activitiesUlvija Tanovic
3priority activitiesxxxKRAT


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
economic activities


Explanation:
Morton Benson Serbian to English dictionary

mokan
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hvala :)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natasa Djurovic: ili business activities
4 mins

agree  V&M Stanković: http://www.statistics.gov.uk/methods_quality/sic/downloads/U...
16 mins

agree  zoe1
23 mins

agree  Bogdan Petrovic
9 hrs

agree  Sherefedin MUSTAFA
19 hrs

agree  vetime
1 day8 hrs

agree  Milos Djuric: Milos Djuric
1 day18 hrs

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
10 days

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
business activities ili commercial activities


Explanation:
http://www.thefreedictionary.com/business activity

Ulvija Tanovic
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hvala :)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Petrovic: i ovo je tačno
9 hrs

agree  Sherefedin MUSTAFA
19 hrs

323 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
priority activities


Explanation:
radem=do, prvi=first

xxxKRAT
Native speaker of: Creek