KudoZ home » Serbian to English » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

stručno lice

English translation: officials


14:06 Feb 14, 2007
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
Serbian term or phrase: stručno lice
Igrač-stipendista XXXXXXXX se obavezuje:
da izvršava naloge trenera i drugih stručnih lica u klubu
TvNellen
United States
English translation:officials
Explanation:
such as Physiotherapists, Fitness trainers etc etc
Selected response from:

Mihailolja
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4expert, expert personnel, expert staffBogdan Petrovic
4officials
Mihailolja


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
officials


Explanation:
such as Physiotherapists, Fitness trainers etc etc

Mihailolja
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks!

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
expert, expert personnel, expert staff


Explanation:
official moze biti predsednik kluba, menadzer, a ne mora nuzno biti i strucnjak.

Mada mislim da moze both ways.

Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Serbian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Davorka Grgic
13 mins
  -> hvala Davorka

agree  SSL-Maida B
47 mins
  -> hvala Maida

agree  Sherefedin MUSTAFA
3 hrs

agree  d_miteva
17 hrs