imovinska situacija

English translation: ownership status

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbo-Croat term or phrase:imovinska situacija
English translation:ownership status
Entered by: Tidza

18:40 May 16, 2009
Serbo-Croat to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Serbo-Croat term or phrase: imovinska situacija
imovinski status preduzeca
RaiMne
ownership status
Explanation:
ili ako se radi o imovinsko-pravnom stanju = legal ownership and title
Selected response from:

Tidza
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grading comment
najbolje odgovara kontekstu
hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3financial standing
Miomira Brankovic
4property situation/status
Goga82
4ownership status
Tidza
4pecuniary circumstance/status
Natasa Djurovic


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pecuniary circumstance/status


Explanation:
http://www.businessdictionary.com/definition/pecuniary.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2009-05-16 18:51:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pecuniary circumstances-imovinske prilike
Reference: Poslovni recnik M. Cvejic

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 20

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ownership status


Explanation:
ili ako se radi o imovinsko-pravnom stanju = legal ownership and title

Tidza
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
najbolje odgovara kontekstu
hvala

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
financial standing


Explanation:
Pošto nema dovoljno konteksta, moramo da nagađamo da li se misli na materijalnu/finansijsku situaciju, odnosno stanje preduzeća, ili na imovinski (vlasnički, svojinski) status. Pod pretpostavkom da je u pitanju ovo prvo, predlažem financial standing ili financial situation.
ftp://ftp.cordis.europa.eu/pub/indicators/docs/uni_data.pdf
http://www.prlog.org/10087012-annual-credit-report-crisp-out...
http://www.associatedcontent.com/article/1340611/my_new_year...


Miomira Brankovic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gordana Sujdovic
15 hrs
  -> Hvala.

agree  Milena Chkripeska
1 day 14 hrs
  -> Hvala.

agree  TamaraP
3 days 22 hrs
  -> Hvala.

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
property situation/status


Explanation:
Sto je vec kolegica Miomira navela, bez konteksta se samo nagadja, moze biti i ovaj predlog.

Goga82
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search