Spajanje uz pripajanje

English translation: merger -fusion absorption

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbo-Croat term or phrase:spajanje uz pripajanje
English translation:merger -fusion absorption
Entered by: Kristina Kolic

11:21 Oct 1, 2009
Serbo-Croat to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / investment funds
Serbo-Croat term or phrase: Spajanje uz pripajanje
Spajanje otvorenih fondova se može vršiti spajanjem uz pripajanje i spajanjem uz organizovanje.

Spajanjem uz pripajanje jedan otvoreni fond prestaje da postoji bez raspuštanja prenoseći drugom otvorenom fondu celu svoju imovinu i obaveze u zamenu za izdavanje investicionih jedinica članovima otvorenog fonda prestalog spajanjem od strane otvorenog fonda kojem se pripaja.
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
merger -fusion absorption
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/french_to_english/business_commerc...

Pogledajte interesantnu raspravu stranih kolega.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day19 hrs (2009-10-03 07:17:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://books.google.com/books?id=2ULv4NzlAFEC&pg=PT396&lpg=P...

Merger with fusion absorption.

Inace fusion absorption je dato u boljim recnicima kao pripajanje.
Selected response from:

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3merger -fusion absorption
Natasa Djurovic
3merger with the acquisition
Gordana Sujdovic


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
merger with the acquisition


Explanation:
merger with the acquisition

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mergers_and_acquisitions

http://www.google.com/#hl=en&q=ugovor o spajanju uz pripajan...

Telecommunications Merger and/or Acquisition.
www.state.vt.us/psb/ma/Merger_Notification_form.pdf


Gordana Sujdovic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian

1 day 19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
merger -fusion absorption


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/french_to_english/business_commerc...

Pogledajte interesantnu raspravu stranih kolega.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day19 hrs (2009-10-03 07:17:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://books.google.com/books?id=2ULv4NzlAFEC&pg=PT396&lpg=P...

Merger with fusion absorption.

Inace fusion absorption je dato u boljim recnicima kao pripajanje.

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Hvala!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search