argumenti

English translation: our strengths

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbo-Croat term or phrase:naši argumenti
English translation:our strengths
Entered by: Piotrnikitin

10:20 Jul 13, 2010
Serbo-Croat to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Marketing pitch
Serbo-Croat term or phrase: argumenti
Context:

Naši argumenti: visoko obrazovan i stručan kadar, duboko poznavanje tržišta i t.d.

This is preceded by the statements of 'vision' and 'mission'.
Piotrnikitin
Serbia
best qualities
Explanation:

ili best features

opcija.
Selected response from:

Lingua 5B
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grading comment
Thanks. I have eventually chosen "our strengths" as the right answer, but I will award 1 point over the other proposed answer, which is misspelled.
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4adventages
Natasa Stankovic
3best qualities
Lingua 5B


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
adventages


Explanation:
Mislim da bi u tom kontekstu najviše odgovaralo, kao npr:

Our Adventages.
- Our team of experts
- Our Operative Procedures and Technological Tools
- Our Quality Policy
- Our Cost Reduction Compromise
http://www.texasmexicoexpress.com/company.php#

Our adventages are: premises, equipment and experienced employees, who obtained knowledge while implementing many events on international, country-wide and regional levels.
http://www.swiatowid.elblag.pl/katalog.pdf

Natasa Stankovic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank zou for the proposal. Please paz attention to spelling (advAntages)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Mira Stepanovic: advAntages? / mislim da bi advantages bilo dobro rešenje u ovom slučaju
1 day 20 mins
  -> AdvAntages, naravno. Puno hvala na ispravci!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
best qualities


Explanation:

ili best features

opcija.

Lingua 5B
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 1
Grading comment
Thanks. I have eventually chosen "our strengths" as the right answer, but I will award 1 point over the other proposed answer, which is misspelled.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search