prenete obaveze

English translation: liabilities/accounts payable carried-over

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbo-Croat term or phrase:prenete obaveze
English translation:liabilities/accounts payable carried-over
Entered by: Tamara Vlahovic Sanovic

11:36 Jul 20, 2013
Serbo-Croat to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / business
Serbo-Croat term or phrase: prenete obaveze
Placanje prenetih obaveza
Obaveze koje su prenete iz prethodne godine a koje se placaju u tekucoj
Hvlaa
Tamara Vlahovic Sanovic
liabilities/accounts payable carried-over
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Tomi Dobaj
Slovenia
Grading comment
Hvala puno
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3liabilities/accounts payable carried-over
Tomi Dobaj
4payment of obligations carried over
LogosART
4"payment of the transferred obligations"
Djana Surkovic


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"payment of the transferred obligations"


Explanation:
Vjerujem da možete koristiti ovaj izraz.

Djana Surkovic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SerbianSerbian

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
liabilities/accounts payable carried-over


Explanation:
...


    https://www.google.si/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=1&cad=rja&ved=0CCoQFjAA&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.accountingcoach.com%2Fonline-accou
Tomi Dobaj
Slovenia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala puno

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miomira Brankovic
1 hr

agree  Mihailolja
1 hr

agree  Vesna Maširević
1 day 2 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
payment of obligations carried over


Explanation:
(B) reciprocal commitments by the governments of the independent states to work toward the creation of democratic institutions and an environment hospitable to foreign investment based upon the rule of law, including negotiation of bilateral and multilateral agreements on open trade and investment, adoption of commercial codes, establishment of transparency in regulatory and other governmental decision making, and timely payment of obligations carried over from previous governmental entities; and
http://www.law.cornell.edu/uscode/text/22/5811

LogosART
Croatia
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search