puniti budzet

English translation: budget revenue inflow

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbo-Croat term or phrase:puniti budzet
English translation:budget revenue inflow
Entered by: Mirjana Gacanovic

10:27 Jun 28, 2013
Serbo-Croat to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Serbo-Croat term or phrase: puniti budzet
iz projekta jedne NVO:
objasniti proces punjenja i praznjenja budzeta gradjanima....
hvala!
Mirjana Gacanovic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
budget inflow
Explanation:
the process of budget inflow and outflow
predlog

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 h (2013-06-28 12:33:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

At the Cabinet session on Thursday, the Estonian government got an overview of the budget inflow in the first three months of the year, according to which 1.5 million euros of revenue, or 26.7% of the target, flowed into the budget; of this 951.2 million euros were tax revenues and 570 million euros non-tax revenues.
http://www.vm.ee/?q=en/node/11544
Selected response from:

Aleksandra Lazić (X)
Serbia
Grading comment
Mozda bih dodala: budget revenue inflow. Najljepsa hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4budget inflow
Aleksandra Lazić (X)
4to collect budget revenues/incomes
Nenad Radosavljević
Summary of reference entries provided
budget revenue inflow
LogosART

  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to collect budget revenues/incomes


Explanation:
Na primer.


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/United_States_federal_budget
    Reference: http://www.aijcrnet.com/journals/Vol_3_No_2_February_2013/6....
Nenad Radosavljević
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Vesna Maširević: zašto "incomes"?/Mislim da, u datom kontekstu, logika nije loša (collection&spending) samo ne "income" jer je ovde b.prihod=javni prihod=public revenue
20 mins
  -> Mislite zašto množina?Pa i ne mora. Može da stoji i "income". Ili smatrate da "budget income" nije tačan prevod za "budžetske prihode"?Punjenje-prihod, pražnjenje-rashod, to je bila moja logika./Primetio sam da ima referenci i za "public income".

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
budget inflow


Explanation:
the process of budget inflow and outflow
predlog

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 h (2013-06-28 12:33:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

At the Cabinet session on Thursday, the Estonian government got an overview of the budget inflow in the first three months of the year, according to which 1.5 million euros of revenue, or 26.7% of the target, flowed into the budget; of this 951.2 million euros were tax revenues and 570 million euros non-tax revenues.
http://www.vm.ee/?q=en/node/11544

Aleksandra Lazić (X)
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Mozda bih dodala: budget revenue inflow. Najljepsa hvala!




Reference comments


7 hrs
Reference: budget revenue inflow

Reference information:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/bosnian_to_english/finance_general...

LogosART
Croatia
Native speaker of: Dutch




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search