zajednicki nastup na trzistu

English translation: joint venture; acting in concert

12:48 Apr 8, 2004
Serbo-Croat to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Serbo-Croat term or phrase: zajednicki nastup na trzistu
...postizanje bolje nabavne cijene je jedan od motivacionih faktora za zajednicki nastup (ili istupanje) na trzistu grupe kompanija...
hvala unaprijed!
Mirjana Gacanovic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
English translation:joint venture; acting in concert
Explanation:
... is one of the motives for a group of companies to undertake a joint venture/act in concert.
Selected response from:

Pavle Perencevic
Canada
Grading comment
a definition from the Web:
acting in concert - Investors working together and performing identical actions to attain the same investment goal.
Hvala puno!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4market partnership
Daniela Miklic Belancic
4 +2joint market appearance
Nedzad Selmanovic
5joint venture; acting in concert
Pavle Perencevic


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
market partnership


Explanation:
Our go-to-market partnership with AltiGen provides us with the capability to deliver an industry leading portfolio of software solutions that enables our clients to start realizing their potential today

Daniela Miklic Belancic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ana_trans
1 hr
  -> Hvala

agree  Veronica Prpic Uhing
2 days 1 hr
  -> Hvala

agree  Andjelo Miklic
2 days 20 hrs
  -> Hvala

agree  Nerman Jakubovic
3 days 3 hrs
  -> Hvala

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
joint market appearance


Explanation:
ili joint appearance at the market

Nedzad Selmanovic
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marija Vujosevic Caric
1 hr
  -> hvala vam velika

agree  A.Đapo
1 hr
  -> hvala vam velika

3 days 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
joint venture; acting in concert


Explanation:
... is one of the motives for a group of companies to undertake a joint venture/act in concert.

Pavle Perencevic
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
a definition from the Web:
acting in concert - Investors working together and performing identical actions to attain the same investment goal.
Hvala puno!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search