električni potrošač

English translation: electrical device/appliance

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbo-Croat term or phrase:električni potrošač
English translation:electrical device/appliance
Entered by: Aleksandra Ilievska

10:14 Oct 1, 2014
Serbo-Croat to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Serbo-Croat term or phrase: električni potrošač
Misli se na električni uređaj, npr. u kontekstu, električni potrošač ima snagu od 1 W...
Mirjana Gacanovic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
electrical device/appliance
Explanation:
electrical device/appliance
Selected response from:

Aleksandra Ilievska
Macedonia (FYROM)
Grading comment
Najljepsa hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1electrical device/appliance
Aleksandra Ilievska
4power consuming device
Tomi Dobaj


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
electrical device/appliance


Explanation:
electrical device/appliance

Example sentence(s):
  • the electrical device/appliance power consumption/energy use is....
Aleksandra Ilievska
Macedonia (FYROM)
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Najljepsa hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sasa Kalcik
8 mins
  -> thank you

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
power consuming device


Explanation:
Nisu sve "device" i potrošači u mreži...


    Reference: http://www.google.si/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=...
Tomi Dobaj
Slovenia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovenianSlovenian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search