zaloga potrazivanja

English translation: pledge of claims

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbo-Croat term or phrase:zaloga potrazivanja
English translation:pledge of claims
Entered by: Tamara Vlahovic Sanovic

19:32 May 19, 2009
Serbo-Croat to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / short-term credits
Serbo-Croat term or phrase: zaloga potrazivanja
Banci se moze odobriti kratkorocni kredit na osnovu zaloge potrazivanja koje banka ima po osnovu hipotekarnih kredita
Tamara Vlahovic Sanovic
pledge of claims
Explanation:

…predlog

It is understood that the binding effect of a pledge of claims shall be ...
www.flb.gr.jp/epage/edoc/publication21-e.pdf

the right of pledge on claims
Selected response from:

Gordana Sujdovic
Serbia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4based on pledging claims that the bank has from mortgage loans
Marina Pjevalica
4pledge of claims
Gordana Sujdovic
2collateral claim
Tidza


  

Answers


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
based on pledging claims that the bank has from mortgage loans


Explanation:
Ovdje se radi o zalaganju (pledging) potrazivanja (claims) od duznika po osnovi hipotekarnih kredita kao garancije za kratkorocni kredit


    Reference: http://www.eudict.com/?lang=croeng&word=zalo%C5%BEiti&go=Sea...
    Reference: http://www.eudict.com/?lang=croeng&word=potrazivanje&go=Sear...
Marina Pjevalica
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in BosnianBosnian

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pledge of claims


Explanation:

…predlog

It is understood that the binding effect of a pledge of claims shall be ...
www.flb.gr.jp/epage/edoc/publication21-e.pdf

the right of pledge on claims


Gordana Sujdovic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 24

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
collateral claim


Explanation:
jos jedan mali prijedlog..

Tidza
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search