na ime

English translation: … paid by way of fulfillment of the borrower's obligations.

13:11 Apr 16, 2005
Serbo-Croat to English translations [PRO]
Law (general) / factoring
Serbo-Croat term or phrase: na ime
U slucaju loseg izvrsenja ili neizvrsenja osnovnog ugovora od strane potrazioca, duznik ne moze da zahteva od faktora povracaj iznosa koji je na ime izvrsenja svoje obaveze isplatio faktoru, osim u sledecim slucajevima...
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
English translation:… paid by way of fulfillment of the borrower's obligations.
Explanation:
… the borrower is not to request a refund from the party that was paid by way of fulfillment of borrower’s obligations...
Selected response from:

SSL-Maida B
Grading comment
hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4paid in accordance with the contractual obligations
Ljiljana Malovic
4… paid by way of fulfillment of the borrower's obligations.
SSL-Maida B


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
… paid by way of fulfillment of the borrower's obligations.


Explanation:
… the borrower is not to request a refund from the party that was paid by way of fulfillment of borrower’s obligations...

SSL-Maida B
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
hvala!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
paid in accordance with the contractual obligations


Explanation:
to se u stvari svodi na sledece:
sve ono sto je vec placeno u skladu sa ugovornim obavezama je placeno i tacka. nema nikakvog refundiranja ukoliko je ugovor prekinut jer posao nije izvrsen kako treba.
osim, naravno ako..., a onda se nabrajaju izuzeci.

Ljiljana Malovic
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search