overeni izvod

English translation: certified statement

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbo-Croat term or phrase:overeni izvod
English translation:certified statement
Entered by: Bogdan Petrovic

08:08 Apr 17, 2005
Serbo-Croat to English translations [PRO]
Law (general) / factoring
Serbo-Croat term or phrase: overeni izvod
Svako lice može da zahteva:

certified record? Tako stoji u prevodu koji je neko radio pre mene na istu temu

1) pristup podacima upisanim u Registar faktoringa;
2) izdavanje overenog izvoda o podacima upisanim u Registar faktoringa;
3) izdavanje izvoda kojim se potvrðuje da Registar ne sadrži podatke o faktoringu u odnosu na odreðena lica.
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
certified statement
Explanation:
an alternative
Selected response from:

Adrien Esparron
Grading comment
hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2certified statement
Adrien Esparron
5certified extract
Marija Vujosevic Caric
4certified transcript
Miomira Brankovic


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
certified statement


Explanation:
an alternative


    Reference: http://www.icba.org/advocacy/commentlettersdetail.cfm?ItemNu...
Adrien Esparron
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SSL-Maida B
7 hrs
  -> Hvala !

agree  Ljiljana Malovic
3 days 12 hrs
  -> Hvala !

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
certified transcript


Explanation:
Transcript = Something transcribed, especially a written, typewritten, or printed copy: the transcript of court testimony; an academic transcript.
http://www.answers.com/transcript&r=67
legis.state.sd.us/statutes/ index.aspx?FuseAction=DisplayStatute&Type=Statute&Statute=36-29-24 - 4k
http://www.state.il.us/agency/idol/forms/pdfs/CertPay.pdf

Miomira Brankovic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 12

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
certified extract


Explanation:
-

Marija Vujosevic Caric
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search