brisanje uz pripajanje

English translation: removal (from the register) with the acquisition

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbo-Croat term or phrase:brisanje uz pripajanje
English translation:removal (from the register) with the acquisition
Entered by: Bogdan Petrovic

11:33 Oct 1, 2009
Serbo-Croat to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs / VAT recovery
Serbo-Croat term or phrase: brisanje uz pripajanje
Kontrolom je utvrđeno da preduzeće XXX nije podnelo izmenjenu PPPDV shodno članu 40 Zakona o poreskom postupku i poreskoj administraciji, po osnovu statusne promene brisanja uz pripajanje.
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
removal (from the register) with the acquisition
Explanation:

and (4) the date of the acquisition of the status of a partnership under liquidation, ... objections on their ignorance of the fact of registration (removal from the register) ...
www.litlex.lt/litlex/Eng/Frames/Laws/Documents/119.HTM


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day10 hrs (2009-10-02 21:46:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

removal of the subject from the Register of the Tuzla Cantonal Court, ...... rjesenje o odobrenju zahtjeva za brisanje iz sudskog registra subjckta ...
www.sudbih.gov.ba/.../Pero_Tokalic_i_dr_-_INDICTMENT_-_redi...

Ostajemo na istom pravcu: Spajanje i pripajanje u Europi. Lipanj 2008, 34 stranice. Mergers & Acquisitions Staying on course M&A in Europe Trends ...
https://www.deloitte.com/.../index.htm?...

Mergers and acquisitions of companies (M&A), as a method of restructuring .... politiku dividendi i razloge za spajanje i pripajanje. ...
www.panoeconomicus.rs/.../some_unanswered_questions_finance...

... fuzija je merger ili spajanje, akvizicija je acquisition ili pripajanje. Reference: http://www.cyberrex.org/p.rt/dimitrijevic_srp.htm ...
www.proz.com/...to.../1648051-corporate_acquisition.html
Selected response from:

Gordana Sujdovic
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3deletion (from the register) with merger
Natasa Djurovic
2removal (from the register) with the acquisition
Gordana Sujdovic


  

Answers


1 day 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
deletion (from the register) with merger


Explanation:
http://www.hafslund.no/files/File/om_hafslund/investor/09052...

Pripajanje ili spajanje u kontekstu kompanija je merger. Brisanje je deletion.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day7 hrs (2009-10-02 19:16:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...based on the status change of deletion...

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
removal (from the register) with the acquisition


Explanation:

and (4) the date of the acquisition of the status of a partnership under liquidation, ... objections on their ignorance of the fact of registration (removal from the register) ...
www.litlex.lt/litlex/Eng/Frames/Laws/Documents/119.HTM


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day10 hrs (2009-10-02 21:46:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

removal of the subject from the Register of the Tuzla Cantonal Court, ...... rjesenje o odobrenju zahtjeva za brisanje iz sudskog registra subjckta ...
www.sudbih.gov.ba/.../Pero_Tokalic_i_dr_-_INDICTMENT_-_redi...

Ostajemo na istom pravcu: Spajanje i pripajanje u Europi. Lipanj 2008, 34 stranice. Mergers & Acquisitions Staying on course M&A in Europe Trends ...
https://www.deloitte.com/.../index.htm?...

Mergers and acquisitions of companies (M&A), as a method of restructuring .... politiku dividendi i razloge za spajanje i pripajanje. ...
www.panoeconomicus.rs/.../some_unanswered_questions_finance...

... fuzija je merger ili spajanje, akvizicija je acquisition ili pripajanje. Reference: http://www.cyberrex.org/p.rt/dimitrijevic_srp.htm ...
www.proz.com/...to.../1648051-corporate_acquisition.html


Gordana Sujdovic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Hvala!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search