PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

podnijeti samoinicijativnu ponudu

English translation: submit an uninvited tender

08:56 Jul 19, 2011
Serbo-Croat to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs / sluzbeni glasnik
Serbo-Croat term or phrase: podnijeti samoinicijativnu ponudu
Uz ponudu za dodjelu koncesije, iz prethodne ta~ke,
ponudjac je duzan dostaviti:
2. predmet koncesije (lokacija na kojoj se nalazi mala
hidroelektrana i snaga iste) za koju se podnosi samoinicijativna
ponuda,
bubamara2
English translation:submit an uninvited tender
Explanation:
... which provides the opportunity for uninvited tenders to be submitted by potential beneficiaries of concessions....

Pronadjite ovu recenicu na strani 4 PDF dokumenta za koji sam dala link.

Application for the allocation of concessions under the terms of Article 28 of the Concessions Law of the Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina to DBOT principles* on the basis of uninvited tender. (isti dokument, druga strana)
Selected response from:

ZAlex
Australia
Grading comment
thanks, to je to!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3submit unsolicited offer/proposal
Lidija Cirovic Popadic
4 +1submit an uninvited tender
ZAlex


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
submit an uninvited tender


Explanation:
... which provides the opportunity for uninvited tenders to be submitted by potential beneficiaries of concessions....

Pronadjite ovu recenicu na strani 4 PDF dokumenta za koji sam dala link.

Application for the allocation of concessions under the terms of Article 28 of the Concessions Law of the Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina to DBOT principles* on the basis of uninvited tender. (isti dokument, druga strana)


    Reference: http://intrade.co.ba/intrade-energija/eng/studijaeng.pdf
ZAlex
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks, to je to!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotrnikitin
9 hrs
  -> Hvala!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
submit unsolicited offer/proposal


Explanation:
mozda bi moglo ovako
(pronadjite ovu recenicu na prvom linku)
"This year’s case study deals with an unsolicited offer from a concessionaire and participants are required to: (i) evaluate and comment on the concessionaire’s offer; and..."

Ili drugi link gde je data definicija...


    Reference: http://www.public-admin.co.uk/seminars/ppp/ppp11b.htm
    Reference: http://www.businessdictionary.com/definition/unsolicited-pro...
Lidija Cirovic Popadic
Montenegro
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miomira Brankovic: Pozdrav, Lidija! Upravo s engleskog prevodila zakon na tu temu, ovo je pravi izraz
2 hrs

agree  Natasa Djurovic: Na zalost opet tacan prevod nije u glosaru!
15 days

agree  TamaraP
42 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search