diplomirani menadzer zastite na radu

English translation: Bachelor of Arts in Occupational Safety Management

03:34 Dec 4, 2013
Serbo-Croat to English translations [PRO]
Management / diploma/certificate
Serbo-Croat term or phrase: diplomirani menadzer zastite na radu
Kako prevesti "diplomirani menadzer"? Radi se o diplomi koledza.

Hvala unaprijed.
Anira
English translation:Bachelor of Arts in Occupational Safety Management
Explanation:

pogledajte nesto povezano:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_serbian/education_pedag...

Ne bih stavljala bukvalano 'manager', vec management, to je struka ili major.
Selected response from:

Larisa Zlatic, Ph.D.
United States
Grading comment
Hvala.

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2BA Occupational Health and Safety Management
Tomi Dobaj
4 +3Bachelor of Arts in Occupational Safety Management
Larisa Zlatic, Ph.D.


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Bachelor of Arts in Occupational Safety Management


Explanation:

pogledajte nesto povezano:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_serbian/education_pedag...

Ne bih stavljala bukvalano 'manager', vec management, to je struka ili major.

Larisa Zlatic, Ph.D.
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veronica Prpic Uhing
54 mins

neutral  helena golic: U zakonu RS BIH je navedeno :Zakon o zaštiti i zdravlju na radu,uobičajeno je da se obuhvatataju oba pojma
4 hrs

agree  Mihailolja
10 hrs

agree  Maja Jovanovic
11 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
BA Occupational Health and Safety Management


Explanation:
Uobično je "health and safety" što znam, i kud nas.


    Reference: http://university-courses.findthebest.co.uk/l/17518/BA-OCCUP...
Tomi Dobaj
Slovenia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovenianSlovenian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  helena golic: BA in Occupational Health and Safety Management, or Bachelor of Occupational Health and Safety Management
2 hrs
  -> Može oboje BA ili B.A., ali nikada neokraćeno. Glejte: http://www.quarterlifecrisis.com/forums/showthread.php?23039...

agree  Mihailolja
8 hrs

agree  Aleksandra Lazić (X)
1 day 3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search