savetovaliste

English translation: counseling center

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbo-Croat term or phrase:savetovalište
English translation:counseling center
Entered by: Kristina Kolic

22:39 Jul 10, 2009
Serbo-Croat to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
Serbo-Croat term or phrase: savetovaliste
Eksperti Gradskog zavoda će odrjati edukativni seminar za sve medicinske sestre iz telefonskog savetovališta „Halo beba“ u cilju usvaјanja novih informaciјa i adekvatnog savetovanja roditelja na temu zaštite zdravlja od štetnih efekata benzina koјe sadrji olovo
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
counseling center
Explanation:
counseling center
(tele)phone counseling center

Presents illustrative calls received at a metropolitan telephone counseling center. Discusses the advantages of this technique including ...
www.eric.ed.gov/ERICWebPortal/recordDetail?accno...

Kensois Center, Inc. Pick an option now. Phone Counseling - Your first phone counseling session will be 60 minutes long. If you live in the United States, ...
www.counselingpros.com/


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 mins (2009-07-10 23:31:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Calls made to a telephone counseling center over a 22-month period were tab- ... eral telephone counseling center, an agency that deals with a great variety ...
www.springerlink.com/index/R7V0J7M8H7GM5561.pdf

Telephone counseling refers to any type of psychological service performed over the telephone. ... calls often center around, or are interrupted by, ... [edit] Examples of nonprofit telephone counseling services ...
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Telephone_counseling

Telephone counseling, online counseling, family counseling, marriage counseling, ... Chat, Email, video etherapy sessions and phone online counseling.
www.asktheinternettherapist.com/telephone_counseling.asp


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-07-10 23:48:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...ili counseling centre
Selected response from:

Gordana Sujdovic
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6counseling center
Gordana Sujdovic
5counseling office
Milena Chkripeska


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
counseling office


Explanation:
http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&rlz=1B3GGGL_en-GBMK324M...

Milena Chkripeska
Macedonia (FYROM)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
counseling center


Explanation:
counseling center
(tele)phone counseling center

Presents illustrative calls received at a metropolitan telephone counseling center. Discusses the advantages of this technique including ...
www.eric.ed.gov/ERICWebPortal/recordDetail?accno...

Kensois Center, Inc. Pick an option now. Phone Counseling - Your first phone counseling session will be 60 minutes long. If you live in the United States, ...
www.counselingpros.com/


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 mins (2009-07-10 23:31:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Calls made to a telephone counseling center over a 22-month period were tab- ... eral telephone counseling center, an agency that deals with a great variety ...
www.springerlink.com/index/R7V0J7M8H7GM5561.pdf

Telephone counseling refers to any type of psychological service performed over the telephone. ... calls often center around, or are interrupted by, ... [edit] Examples of nonprofit telephone counseling services ...
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Telephone_counseling

Telephone counseling, online counseling, family counseling, marriage counseling, ... Chat, Email, video etherapy sessions and phone online counseling.
www.asktheinternettherapist.com/telephone_counseling.asp


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-07-10 23:48:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...ili counseling centre

Gordana Sujdovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sladjana: da, ja bih to prevela "telephone counseling centre", jer se prema datom kontekstu radi o "telefonskom savetovalištvu".
7 hrs
  -> Hvala

agree  Dzasmin
7 hrs
  -> Hvala

agree  Sherefedin MUSTAFA
15 hrs
  -> Hvala

agree  Marina Pjevalica
16 hrs
  -> Hvala

agree  Vesna Likar
1 day 8 hrs
  -> Hvala

agree  CroAnglo
1 day 17 hrs
  -> Hvala




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search