visokopolazeći

English translation: upright

12:19 Oct 18, 2009
Serbo-Croat to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
Serbo-Croat term or phrase: visokopolazeći
deo dijagnoze iz otpusne liste
visokopolazeci bifazni i potom negativni T talas od V2-V4
majami
English translation:upright
Explanation:
Za ovo nisam siguran. Pretpostavljam da "visokopolazeci" znaci pozitivan T talas (moze biti negativan i bifazni)

http://sr.wikipedia.org/sr-el/Elektrokardiogram

"The filtered signals are then classified into different groups such as upright, inverted, biphasic or TU combination"

http://www.patentstorm.us/patents/5792065/description.html


"The classic T-waves are
described as either deeply inverted or biphasic"
"...An EKG obtained during episodes of pain will demonstrate
upright T-waves with possible ST segment elevation or
depression..."

http://209.85.129.132/search?q=cache:r9r8PTBRteQJ:www.online...
Selected response from:

Srdjan Stepanovic
Serbia
Grading comment
hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1upright
Srdjan Stepanovic
3high-starting
Natasa Djurovic


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
visokopolazeci
high-starting


Explanation:
http://www.archivum.info/comp.lang.labview/2007-07/00204/lab...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 mins (2009-10-18 13:18:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.springerlink.com/content/h249l3x4706011tj/

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
visokopolazeci
upright


Explanation:
Za ovo nisam siguran. Pretpostavljam da "visokopolazeci" znaci pozitivan T talas (moze biti negativan i bifazni)

http://sr.wikipedia.org/sr-el/Elektrokardiogram

"The filtered signals are then classified into different groups such as upright, inverted, biphasic or TU combination"

http://www.patentstorm.us/patents/5792065/description.html


"The classic T-waves are
described as either deeply inverted or biphasic"
"...An EKG obtained during episodes of pain will demonstrate
upright T-waves with possible ST segment elevation or
depression..."

http://209.85.129.132/search?q=cache:r9r8PTBRteQJ:www.online...

Srdjan Stepanovic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dragomir Perovic: Da, slažem se ....
34 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search