lični bod

English translation: personal point

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbo-Croat term or phrase:lični bod
English translation:personal point
Entered by: Natasa Djurovic

19:10 Feb 22, 2008
Serbo-Croat to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / Social
Serbo-Croat term or phrase: lični bod
U pitanju je obračun penzije, a lični bod iznosi...
Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
personal point
Explanation:
personal point(s)

tu se radi o nekom rangiranju čini mi se, možda može da se uklopi u tekst

Selected response from:

Mira Stepanovic
Serbia
Grading comment
hrcak.srce.hr/file/25853 Hvala Miro nasla sam zgodan hrvatski site sa bas takvim prevodom
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1personal credit
Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero (X)
3personal point
Mira Stepanovic
2personal pension coefficient
vetime


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
personal credit


Explanation:
personal credit

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2008-02-22 19:27:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

personal credits

Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero (X)
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  PoveyTrans (X): in the singular this could be read as 'personal loans from a credit institution' but it works in the plural fine.
19 hrs
  -> Agree. Thanks Simon.

agree  Dilshod Madolimov
21 hrs
  -> Hvala.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
personal pension coefficient


Explanation:
uhh, mozhda da stavish u footnote da se radi o razlicitom standardu za proracun penzije
personal pension coefficient

vetime
Macedonia (FYROM)
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in AlbanianAlbanian

1 day 47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
personal point


Explanation:
personal point(s)

tu se radi o nekom rangiranju čini mi se, možda može da se uklopi u tekst



Mira Stepanovic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
hrcak.srce.hr/file/25853 Hvala Miro nasla sam zgodan hrvatski site sa bas takvim prevodom




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search