prevoznina

English translation: freightage ili transportation charge

07:17 Aug 4, 2009
Serbo-Croat to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Serbo-Croat term or phrase: prevoznina
Za prevoz robe iz člana 1 ovog ugovora, utvrđuje se naknada - prevoznina u skladu sa Cenovnikom koji kao Prilog 1 čini sastavni deo ovog Ugovora. Plaćanje će se vršiti u roku od 30 dana od dana fakturisanja a po izvršenom prevozu.
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
English translation:freightage ili transportation charge
Explanation:
Freightage definition - the charge for transporting goods

http://www.yourdictionary.com/freightage

Selected response from:

Marina Pjevalica
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2freightage ili transportation charge
Marina Pjevalica
3transport costs
Dzasmin


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
transport costs


Explanation:
transport costs


    Reference: http://www.fpz.hr/traffic
    Reference: http://web.worldbank.org
Dzasmin
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
freightage ili transportation charge


Explanation:
Freightage definition - the charge for transporting goods

http://www.yourdictionary.com/freightage




    Reference: http://www.thefreedictionary.com/freightage
Marina Pjevalica
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sofijana
2 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Gordana Sujdovic: freightage/freight rate/transport charges
2 days 13 hrs
  -> Hvala Gordana




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search