KudoZ home » Serbo-Croat to English » Business/Commerce (general)

Ostaku

English translation: other


18:51 Feb 13, 2008
Serbo-Croat to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Serbo-Croat term or phrase: Ostaku
"Ostaku troskovi sajmova", that's all I have. Can't find it in any dictionary. Could this be a typo? Maybe it should read "ostali".

Thanks for your help!
TvNellen
United States
English translation:other
Explanation:
ostali

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2008-02-13 19:03:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Volgens mij is dit de enige mogelijke uitleg.
Selected response from:

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Grading comment
Everyone agreed that it should be 'ostali', but you were the first to reply. Heel erg bedankt!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2other
Sherefedin MUSTAFA
4 +1remaining expenses
Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
other


Explanation:
ostali

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2008-02-13 19:03:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Volgens mij is dit de enige mogelijke uitleg.

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Everyone agreed that it should be 'ostali', but you were the first to reply. Heel erg bedankt!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natasa Djurovic
12 mins
  -> Thanx.

agree  xxxPoveyTrans: Could be either depending on wider context :-)
2 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
remaining expenses


Explanation:
remaining expenses of fairs ( like town-fairs)

Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxPoveyTrans: Could be either depending on wider context :-)
1 hr
  -> Thanks Simon.