KudoZ home » Serbo-Croat to English » Education / Pedagogy

policy design

English translation: kreiranje politike


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbo-Croat term or phrase:policy design
English translation:kreiranje politike
Entered by: Bogdan Petrovic

07:11 Nov 20, 2008
Serbo-Croat to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / Vocational Education and Training
Serbo-Croat term or phrase: policy design
The long term project objective is to support the quality of policy design and implementation through the facilitation of policy learning and peer learning by key stakeholders in the education and training reform processes in South Eastern Europe. Intensive and structured discussions among policymakers, experts and practitioners, comparative analysis, the sharing of knowledge, experience and good examples of practice are the powerful tools of policy learning. Peer learning can be used for different stakeholders as long as they have similar functions and experience.
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
kreiranje politike
Explanation:
... kao jedna od mogucnosti...
Selected response from:

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4kreiranje politike
Natasa Djurovic
4 +1projektovanje politike
Gordana Sujdovic


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
projektovanje politike


Explanation:
design - projektovati, dati nacrt, oblikovati

Ekonomski rečnik, Vera Gligorijević

Gordana Sujdovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marija Jankovic
5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
kreiranje politike


Explanation:
... kao jedna od mogucnosti...

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mira Stepanovic
3 hrs
  -> Hvala Miro!

agree  Marija Jankovic
5 hrs
  -> Hvala

agree  Vladimir Ognjanovski
4 days
  -> Hvala

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
7 days