KudoZ home » Serbo-Croat to English » Education / Pedagogy

practitioner

English translation: onaj koji obavlja neki stručni posao; praktičar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbo-Croat term or phrase:practitioner
English translation:onaj koji obavlja neki stručni posao; praktičar
Entered by: Bogdan Petrovic

07:15 Nov 20, 2008
Serbo-Croat to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / Vocational Education and Training
Serbo-Croat term or phrase: practitioner
The long term project objective is to support the quality of policy design and implementation through the facilitation of policy learning and peer learning by key stakeholders in the education and training reform processes in South Eastern Europe. Intensive and structured discussions among policymakers, experts and practitioners, comparative analysis, the sharing of knowledge, experience and good examples of practice are the powerful tools of policy learning. Peer learning can be used for different stakeholders as long as they have similar functions and experience.
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
onaj koji obavlja neki stručni posao; praktičar
Explanation:
practitioner - onaj koji obavlja neki stručni posao; ref. E-SH r., M. Benson

practitioner - praktičar; ref. E-H ili S r., R. Filipović
Selected response from:

Mira Stepanovic
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5onaj koji obavlja neki stručni posao; praktičar
Mira Stepanovic
5profesionalac
Natasa Djurovic
3delatnika
Marija Jankovic


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
profesionalac


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&rlz=1T4ADBF_enYU246YU247&...

Pravni recnik-B. Vukicevic

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 38

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
onaj koji obavlja neki stručni posao; praktičar


Explanation:
practitioner - onaj koji obavlja neki stručni posao; ref. E-SH r., M. Benson

practitioner - praktičar; ref. E-H ili S r., R. Filipović

Mira Stepanovic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Goga82: Strucnjak
1 hr
  -> Hvala; međutim mislim da 'stručnjak' ne bi bio adekvatan prevod u ovom slučaju.

agree  Marija Jankovic
2 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Natasa Djurovic
7 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Vladimir Ognjanovski: prakticar
4 days
  -> Hvala!

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
7 days

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
delatnika


Explanation:
opet samo predlog

Marija Jankovic
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat