KudoZ home » Serbo-Croat to English » Education / Pedagogy

stepen strucne spreme

English translation: education level


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbo-Croat term or phrase:stepen strucne spreme
English translation:education level
Entered by: Vesna Maširević

14:42 Sep 26, 2011
Serbo-Croat to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / diploma
Serbo-Croat term or phrase: stepen strucne spreme
stepen strucne spreme (mozda -level of education?)
bubamara2
level of education
Explanation:
Upravo tako

Primary education
Secondary education
Higher education
- 2-year post secondary education
- university education

sve su to levels of education

http://www.google.com/search?q=level of education&ie=utf-8&o...
Selected response from:

Vesna Maširević
Serbia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1level of education
Vesna Maširević
4 +1degree of vocational educationMilos Mladenovic


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
degree of vocational education


Explanation:
Opet, samo predlog, nadam se da će vam biti od pomoći

Milos Mladenovic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Vesna Maširević: Ovo pitanje je već bilo i odabran je upravo ovaj odgovor sa kojim se ne slažem http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Vocational_education
2 hrs

agree  Natasa Djurovic: Sasvim korektno, godinama u prevodu diploma koristim navedeno. http://www.proz.com/kudoz/serbian_to_english/other/604791-st...
23 days
  -> Hvala

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
level of education


Explanation:
Upravo tako

Primary education
Secondary education
Higher education
- 2-year post secondary education
- university education

sve su to levels of education

http://www.google.com/search?q=level of education&ie=utf-8&o...

Vesna Maširević
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bojan Cimbaljević: Slažem se, a može i "education level", naročito ako je deo nekog formulara.
2 days 18 hrs
  -> Da. Hvala!