KudoZ home » Serbo-Croat to English » Finance (general)

zatvoriti kompenzacijom

English translation: barter payment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbo-Croat term or phrase:zatvoriti kompenzacijom
English translation:barter payment
Entered by: Natasa Djurovic

11:16 Apr 22, 2008
Serbo-Croat to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Serbo-Croat term or phrase: zatvoriti kompenzacijom
Za usluge iz člana 2, korisnik usluga se obavezuje da će izvršenu uslugu zatvoriti kompenzacijom u iznosu od xxxx uvećano za iznos PDV-a na mesečnom nivou.

tj. platiti kompenzacijom
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
barter payment
Explanation:
http://www.answers.com/barter&r=67

ovo je takodje izraz koji se koristi kada je u pitanju zatvaranje kompenzacijom
Selected response from:

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Grading comment
Mıslım da je u ovom slucaju to resenje posto se radı o placanju uslugama za usluge. Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3set-off
Dubravka Hrastovec
5barter payment
Natasa Djurovic
3 +1compensation payment
Sofijana Stamenkovic


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
compensation payment


Explanation:
.

Sofijana Stamenkovic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
2 days12 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
set-off


Explanation:
Definicija kompenzacije iz glosarija International Financial Reporting Standards (IFRS), International Accounting Standards (IAS) i Interpretations (SIC):

A debtor's legal right, by contract or otherwise, to settle or otherwise eliminate all or a portion of an amount due to a creditor by applying against that amount an amount due from the creditor.

Dubravka Hrastovec
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
2 days12 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Mira Stepanovic
3 days17 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Natasa Djurovic
6 days
  -> Hvala!

8 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
barter payment


Explanation:
http://www.answers.com/barter&r=67

ovo je takodje izraz koji se koristi kada je u pitanju zatvaranje kompenzacijom

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Mıslım da je u ovom slucaju to resenje posto se radı o placanju uslugama za usluge. Hvala!