KudoZ home » Serbo-Croat to English » Finance (general)

priliv

English translation: inflow


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbo-Croat term or phrase:priliv
English translation:inflow
Entered by: Bogdan Petrovic

10:44 Nov 9, 2008
Serbo-Croat to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Serbo-Croat term or phrase: priliv
Datum priliva sredstava na tekući račun.
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
inflow
Explanation:
priliv sredstava - inflow of money, ref. Ekonomski r. V. Gligorijević
Selected response from:

Mira Stepanovic
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala! Hvala i Gordani, ali vidim da je Mira bila brža za minut
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7inflow
Gordana Podvezanec
5 +6inflow
Mira Stepanovic
3(account) credit
lirka


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
inflow


Explanation:
priliv sredstava - inflow of money, ref. Ekonomski r. V. Gligorijević

Mira Stepanovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Hvala! Hvala i Gordani, ali vidim da je Mira bila brža za minut

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natasha Stojanovska-Ilievska
18 mins
  -> Hvala!

agree  Kristina Kolic
54 mins
  -> Hvala!

agree  zoe1
2 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Srdjan Stepanovic
3 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Natasa Djurovic
3 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Katarina Delic
2 days7 hrs
  -> Hvala!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
inflow


Explanation:
current account credit/inflow

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2008-11-09 10:52:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

transfers/ credit/ inflows to the current account

Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SlovenianSlovenian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kristina Kolic
52 mins
  -> hvala

agree  zoe1
2 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Srdjan Stepanovic
3 hrs
  -> HVALA

agree  Natasa Djurovic
3 hrs
  -> HVALA

agree  Zoran Lojanica
5 hrs
  -> HVALA

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
7 hrs
  -> HVALA

agree  Katarina Delic
2 days7 hrs
  -> hvala

2 days11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(account) credit


Explanation:
... and in case of a balance sheet of a company: accounts receivable

lirka
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SlovenianSlovenian