International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Serbo-Croat to English » Finance (general)

Predaja pazara

English translation: collection of takings


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbo-Croat term or phrase:predaja pazara
English translation:collection of takings
Entered by: Mira Stepanovic

14:23 Nov 13, 2008
Serbo-Croat to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Serbo-Croat term or phrase: Predaja pazara
7. Predaja pazara

• Predaja pazara vrši se dva puta u toku dana.


• Nakon 24h potrebno je da se napravi presek i sav pazar koji se odnosi na period do 24h prebroji i pošalje u sefove za prihvat novčanih kontejnera
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
collection of takings
Explanation:
uobicajeni termin u toj vrsti poslovanja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2008-11-13 22:32:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Prior to paying the daily takings into the office for banking, the change float should be removed and the net takings recorded in the daily takings sheet or ...

link: www.decs.sa.gov.au

dakle: collection of takings ili: collection of daily takings
Selected response from:

maja brown
Malta
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2collection of takingsmaja brown
3daily cash deposit
Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
collection of takings


Explanation:
uobicajeni termin u toj vrsti poslovanja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2008-11-13 22:32:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Prior to paying the daily takings into the office for banking, the change float should be removed and the net takings recorded in the daily takings sheet or ...

link: www.decs.sa.gov.au

dakle: collection of takings ili: collection of daily takings

maja brown
Malta
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zoe1
9 hrs

agree  Natasa Djurovic
14 hrs

1 day13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
daily cash deposit


Explanation:

Efg | Srpski | Obavljajte svoja plaćanja preko bankovnog računa u ... - [ Translate this page ]English · Štampaj stranu ... prijem naloga i izvršenje placanja; uplata i isplata gotovine; predaja i prijem pazara; dostava izvoda ...
www.eurobankefg.rs/code/navigate.asp?Id=150 - 11k - Cached - Similar pages


Izgleda da je transmission of market jos jedna mogucnost.



Zutestrane - [ Translate this page ]povratak na rezultate · English ... prikupljanje i predaja pazara nadležnoj filijali poslovne banke; provera poreskog stanja kod nadležne podružnice RUJP-a ...
www.zutestrane.nadlanu.com/site/detail.asp?viz=offices&id=2... - 14k - Cached - Similar pages

Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian