KudoZ home » Serbo-Croat to English » Finance (general)

presek

English translation: section


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbo-Croat term or phrase:presek
English translation:section
Entered by: Bogdan Petrovic

14:25 Nov 13, 2008
Serbo-Croat to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Serbo-Croat term or phrase: presek
7. Predaja pazara

• Predaja pazara vrši se dva puta u toku dana.


• Nakon 24h potrebno je da se napravi presek i sav pazar koji se odnosi na period do 24h prebroji i pošalje u sefove za prihvat novčanih kontejnera
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
section
Explanation:
Ekonomsko-finansijski recnik-B. Simurdic
Ekonomski recnik-Vera Gligorijevic
Selected response from:

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1section
Natasa Djurovic
3to take inventory ili to take stockVladimir Ognjanovski
4 -1splitGoga82


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
split


Explanation:
split

Goga82
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Mira Stepanovic: not in this context
21 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
section


Explanation:
Ekonomsko-finansijski recnik-B. Simurdic
Ekonomski recnik-Vera Gligorijevic

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
1 day12 hrs
  -> Hvala

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
to take inventory ili to take stock


Explanation:
ono sto ustvari presek znaci u ovom kontekstu je da se napraivi popis novca

Vladimir Ognjanovski
Macedonia (FYROM)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian