KudoZ home » Serbo-Croat to English » Law: Contract(s)

zemljisne knjige

English translation: Land Registry


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbo-Croat term or phrase:zemljišne knjige
English translation:Land Registry
Entered by: Mira Stepanovic

20:25 Oct 28, 2007
Serbo-Croat to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / realestate
Serbo-Croat term or phrase: zemljisne knjige
kako bi preveli "uknjiziti u zemljisne knjige i druge javne knjige bez daljeg pojavljivanja i saglasnosti prodavca"
Slobodan Mirkovic
Land Registry
Explanation:
Mislim da je to to ;-)
Selected response from:

Mihailolja
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Hvala.Iako je u pitanju uknjizba stana, mislim da je ovo adekvatan termin
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Land Registry
Mihailolja
4Cadaster/Cadastre (Registry)maja brown


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Land Registry


Explanation:
Mislim da je to to ;-)


    Reference: http://www.landreg.gov.uk/
Mihailolja
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Hvala.Iako je u pitanju uknjizba stana, mislim da je ovo adekvatan termin

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  V&M Stanković: ili "property register"
1 hr

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
2 hrs

agree  Dubravka Hrastovec
10 hrs

18 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cadaster/Cadastre (Registry)


Explanation:
moze se naci definicija u Wikipediji i Corlex Dictionary

maja brown
Malta
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in CroatianCroatian




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Mihailolja