KudoZ home » Serbo-Croat to English » Law: Contract(s)

priznati potpis

English translation: acknowledge as their own


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbo-Croat term or phrase:priznati potpis
English translation:acknowledge as their own
Entered by: Bogdan Petrovic

11:47 Nov 27, 2008
Serbo-Croat to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Serbo-Croat term or phrase: priznati potpis
...kao svoj.

Ovim se potvrđuje da su prodavac XXX i kupac YYY potpisali ovu ispravu i priznali potpise na njoj kao svoje.
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
as their own
Explanation:
acknowldged signatures as their own
Selected response from:

Sladjana
Montenegro
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3as their own
Sladjana
3 +2honour the signature
Natasa Djurovic
4 +1acknowledge the signatureDejan Ristic
4validation of signature
Tidza


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
as their own


Explanation:
acknowldged signatures as their own

Sladjana
Montenegro
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zoe1
28 mins
  -> Hvala!

agree  Dusica Simic
19 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
4 days
  -> Hvala!

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
validation of signature


Explanation:
validation of signature - to validate one's signature.

Tidza
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
honour the signature


Explanation:
Honour the signature as their own.

htpp://www.fidelitybank.com.gh/downloads/forms/Sole Proprietorship...

Pravni recnik-B.Vukicevic

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zoe1
3 hrs
  -> Hvala

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
4 days
  -> Hvala

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
acknowledge the signature


Explanation:
priznati potpis (kao svoj)

Dejan Ristic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
4 days