prvenstveni red namirenja

English translation: shall take precedence over

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbo-Croat term or phrase:prvenstveni red namirenja
English translation:shall take precedence over
Entered by: Ljiljana Malovic

15:59 Apr 16, 2005
Serbo-Croat to English translations [PRO]
Law (general) / factoring
Serbo-Croat term or phrase: prvenstveni red namirenja
Ako je obezbedjenje upisano u registar obezbedjenja u skladu sa zakonom, faktor ima prvenstveni red namirenja.

shall have precedence in reimbursement?
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
shall take precedence over
Explanation:
precedence = priority on time, order, or importance etc. the right of preceding others on formal occasions
take precedence (often followed by over,of) = have precedence (over)

Izvor: Canadian Oxford...
Selected response from:

Ljiljana Malovic
Netherlands
Grading comment
hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4shall take precedence over
Ljiljana Malovic
3Da ...
Adrien Esparron


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
shall take precedence over


Explanation:
precedence = priority on time, order, or importance etc. the right of preceding others on formal occasions
take precedence (often followed by over,of) = have precedence (over)

Izvor: Canadian Oxford...

Ljiljana Malovic
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
hvala!

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Da ...


Explanation:
or ... precedence in refund / refund precedence

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2005-04-16 16:24:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.victoriacollege.edu/dept/dba/ISIS/Integrated Stud...

Adrien Esparron
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search