KudoZ home » Serbo-Croat to English » Law (general)

deobni bilans

English translation: separation balance sheet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbo-Croat term or phrase:deobni bilans
English translation:separation balance sheet
Entered by: Bogdan Petrovic

14:16 Nov 17, 2008
Serbo-Croat to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Serbo-Croat term or phrase: deobni bilans
...u tom smislu od vas očekujemo jasan stav i savet da li se sa postojećim problemima tender može uspešno sprovesti ili isti zahtevaju prethodno rešavanje (analizirati mogući uticaj CRA, problematika deobnog bilansa sa kompanijom XXX i ostalo što navedeno u prezentaciji).
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
separation balance sheet
Explanation:
doduše, javlja se samo na ruskim i našim web stranicama :))
zavisno od vrste deobe/razdvajanja moglo bi da bude i spin-off balance sheet ili demerger balance sheet
Selected response from:

mita
Grading comment
Hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2separation balance sheetmita
4distribution balance sheetGoga82
Summary of reference entries provided
demerger balance sheet / split (off) balance sheet
Kristina Kolic

  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
distribution balance sheet


Explanation:
distribution balance sheet

Goga82
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
separation balance sheet


Explanation:
doduše, javlja se samo na ruskim i našim web stranicama :))
zavisno od vrste deobe/razdvajanja moglo bi da bude i spin-off balance sheet ili demerger balance sheet


    Reference: http://www.norilsknickel.ru/_upload/editor_files/file0243.pd...
    Reference: http://www.erstegroup.com/sPortal/ebcom_en_0198_ACTIVE/Downl...
mita
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Hvala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gordana Podvezanec
5 hrs

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
10 days




Reference comments


4 hrs peer agreement (net): +1
Reference: demerger balance sheet / split (off) balance sheet

Reference information:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/croatian_to_english/accounting/172...

Kristina Kolic
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  Natasa Djurovic
2 hrs
  -> Hvala, Naf-naf!