KudoZ home » Serbo-Croat to English » Law (general)

sudska rekonstrukcija

English translation: court reconstruction


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbo-Croat term or phrase:sudska rekonstrukcija
English translation:court reconstruction
Entered by: Bogdan Petrovic

08:31 Dec 21, 2010
Serbo-Croat to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Serbo-Croat term or phrase: sudska rekonstrukcija
Sudska rekonstrukcija dogadjaja iz 1993. godine, kada je u selu Mokronoge kod Tomislav-Grada ubijeno 9 Bošnjaka, trebala bi biti održana danas.
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
court reconstruction
Explanation:
As per this paragraph....

According to the court's reconstruction of the night of the murder, Knox and Sollecito were at the house with a fourth person, Rudy Hermann Guede, an Ivory Coast citizen who has also been convicted of murder in separate proceedings. Guede's presence at the house was likely to have been the result of a casual encounter, the court said.
Selected response from:

Mihailolja
United Kingdom
Grading comment
hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1court re-enactment
Natasa Djurovic
5court reconstruction
Mihailolja


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
court reconstruction


Explanation:
As per this paragraph....

According to the court's reconstruction of the night of the murder, Knox and Sollecito were at the house with a fourth person, Rudy Hermann Guede, an Ivory Coast citizen who has also been convicted of murder in separate proceedings. Guede's presence at the house was likely to have been the result of a casual encounter, the court said.


    Reference: http://www.guardian.co.uk/world/2010/nov/24/amanda-knox-appe...
Mihailolja
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
hvala!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
court re-enactment


Explanation:
http://www.cooley.edu/newsevents/2010/110910_redlining_aubur...

Takodje moguca varijanta!

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 84

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gordana Podvezanec
5 days
  -> Veliko hvala Gordana!