KudoZ home » Serbo-Croat to English » Law (general)

izvrsni postupak

English translation: execution, enforcement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbo-Croat term or phrase:izvrsni postupak
English translation:execution, enforcement
Entered by: Marija Vujosevic Caric

21:48 Apr 7, 2004
Serbo-Croat to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Serbo-Croat term or phrase: izvrsni postupak
pokrenuti izvrsni postupak (od strane neke firme protiv neke druge firme)
miriana
Bosnia and Herzegovina
execution or enforcement
Explanation:
Oba pojma prevode se kao izvrsni postupak.
Selected response from:

Marija Vujosevic Caric
Croatia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5execution or enforcementMarija Vujosevic Caric
5foreclosureBranka Ramadanovic
4execution procedure ili enforcement proceduremita
4 -1to bring criminal charges against
Dusica Milosavljevic


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
to bring criminal charges against


Explanation:
Mislim da je u pitanju pokretanje krivicnog postupka protiv neke firme.

Dusica Milosavljevic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Serbian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Majda03: Izvrsni postupak je odvojeni postupak i nema veze sa krivicnim postupkom.
17 hrs
  -> hvala na pojasnjenju

neutral  Nedzad Selmanovic: Ja još nisam vidio niti èuo da je podignuta krivièna optužnica protiv pravnog lica, tj. firme
18 hrs
  -> thanks for enlightening me!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
execution or enforcement


Explanation:
Oba pojma prevode se kao izvrsni postupak.

Marija Vujosevic Caric
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BOBI BLAZESKI
7 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Majda03
9 hrs
  -> Hvala.

agree  Nedzad Selmanovic: Samo execution. Enforcement više asocira na uopæenu sprovedbu zakona.
10 hrs
  -> I meni tako zvuci, ali su sva objasnjenja i prevodi takvi.

agree  Almir Comor MITI
17 hrs
  -> Hvala.

agree  Nerman Jakubovic
3 days10 hrs
  -> Hvala.

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
execution procedure ili enforcement procedure


Explanation:
Oba mogu i bez procedure ali ako je potrebno da naglasite razliku izmedju izvrsenja i izvrsnog postupka, onda koristite i procedure.

mita
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 12

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
foreclosure


Explanation:
I have used this term very frequently, this means activating mortgage against a company due to high debt

Branka Ramadanovic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Almir Comor MITI: slazem se, ali izvrsni postupak ne mora ukljucivati hipoteku, nego se moze raditi o, recimo, blokadi racuna i slicno...
13 hrs