KudoZ home » Serbo-Croat to English » Law/Patents

stvarno pravo

English translation: property right


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbo-Croat term or phrase:stvarno pravo
English translation:property right
Entered by: Gordana Podvezanec

21:46 Dec 9, 2003
Serbo-Croat to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Serbo-Croat term or phrase: stvarno pravo
Na zahtev nujnog naslednika , sud moze odluciti da ovom pripadanya odreceni deo stvari i pravi koji çine zaostavþtinu (stvarno pravo)
Huriser
property right
Explanation:
English croatian legal dictionary
Selected response from:

Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Grading comment
hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1property right
Gordana Podvezanec
5 +1real attribution
Andjelo Miklic


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
real attribution


Explanation:
:-)

Andjelo Miklic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in pair: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A.Đapo
10 hrs
  -> Hvala

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
property right


Explanation:
English croatian legal dictionary

Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in pair: 193
Grading comment
hvala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nerman Jakubovic
3 days 8 hrs
  -> hvala