KudoZ home » Serbo-Croat to English » Medical: Health Care

overa zdravstvenih knjizica

English translation: extension of the health insurance card/booklet validity


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbo-Croat term or phrase:overa zdravstvenih knjizica
English translation:extension of the health insurance card/booklet validity
Entered by: Bogdan Petrovic

19:01 Mar 27, 2007
Serbo-Croat to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Medical: Health Care
Serbo-Croat term or phrase: overa zdravstvenih knjizica
USLUGE KOJE SE POSEBNO UGOVARAJU:


e) overa zdravstvenih knjizica zaposlenih koji pripadaju beogradskim fondovima zdrvastvenog osiguranja

U slučajevima raskida Ugovora,ugovorne strane se obavezuju da do kraja izvrše preuzete obaveze u smislu obezbedjivanja poslovne i korektne primopredaje poslova i dokumentacije.
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
extension of the health insurance card/booklet validity
Explanation:
Ta overa je u stvari produženje važnosti knjižice za narednih 3, 6 ili 12 meseci, i to upisivanjem datuma važenja i overom potpisom i pečatom u rubrici „Važi do...".


Špiljak V, Ivir V, Poslovni rječnik:
health insurance card - zdravstvena knjižica


“Australian Government - Ceterlink
...
Health Insurance Card - Važeća kartica o zdravstvenom osiguranju na vaše ime.”
( http://www.centrelink.gov.au/internet/internet.nsf/MultiFile...$File/mcss231_0512hr.pdf )
Selected response from:

V&M Stanković
Serbia
Grading comment
to je to, hvala.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4extension of the health insurance card/booklet validity
V&M Stanković
4proof of health coverage
Eric Bullington


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
proof of health coverage


Explanation:
Literally, it means "authentication of health booklets" but I think that here it refers to proof of health insurance for those employees belonging to the health plans in question.

Eric Bullington
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
overa zdravstvene knjižice
extension of the health insurance card/booklet validity


Explanation:
Ta overa je u stvari produženje važnosti knjižice za narednih 3, 6 ili 12 meseci, i to upisivanjem datuma važenja i overom potpisom i pečatom u rubrici „Važi do...".


Špiljak V, Ivir V, Poslovni rječnik:
health insurance card - zdravstvena knjižica


“Australian Government - Ceterlink
...
Health Insurance Card - Važeća kartica o zdravstvenom osiguranju na vaše ime.”
( http://www.centrelink.gov.au/internet/internet.nsf/MultiFile...$File/mcss231_0512hr.pdf )

V&M Stanković
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
to je to, hvala.