KudoZ home » Serbo-Croat to English » Medical (general)

granulaciona loza

English translation: granulocyte lineage, granulocyte progenitor cells


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbo-Croat term or phrase:granulaciona loza
English translation:granulocyte lineage, granulocyte progenitor cells
Entered by: miriana

10:13 Oct 25, 2006
Serbo-Croat to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Serbo-Croat term or phrase: granulaciona loza
-iz medicinskog nalaza:
Granulaciona loza je ocuvanog toka sazrevanja, prisutno 8% eozinofila.
miriana
Bosnia and Herzegovina
granulocyte lineage, granulocyte progenitor cells
Explanation:
granulocyte lineage, granulocyte progenitor cells

http://www.nature.com/nature/journal/v329/n6141/abs/329744a0...

Granulocitopoeza - sazrevanje granulocita: neutrofila, bazofila i eozinofila

Niz granulacione – granulocitne loze naveden na:

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Granulopoiesis

Pluripotential hemopoietic stem cell ->
Myeloblast .->
Promyelocyte ->
Eosino/neutro/basophilic myelocyte ->
Metamyelocyte ->
Band cell ->
Granulocytes (Eosino/neutro/basophil).


http://www.tau.ac.il/~inter05/gran.htm

granulocytopoiesis, granulopoiesis


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days22 hrs (2006-10-28 09:04:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

stvaranje granulacionog tkiva je drugi proces ne odnosi se na hematopoezu nego na zaceljivanje rane - stvaranje granulacija u rani

http://www.radiology.org.yu/download/ms.


Granulation tissue is the perfused, fibrous connective tissue that replaces a fibrin clot in healing wounds. Granulation tissue typically grows from the base of a wound and is able to fill wounds of almost any size
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Granulation_tissue
Selected response from:

Veronica Prpic Uhing
United States
Grading comment
Najljepsa hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4granulocyte lineage, granulocyte progenitor cells
Veronica Prpic Uhing
3granulation origin
Mira Stepanovic


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
granulation origin


Explanation:
granulation origin


    Reference: http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/entrez/query.fcgi?cmd=Retrieve&d...
Mira Stepanovic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 32

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
granulocyte lineage, granulocyte progenitor cells


Explanation:
granulocyte lineage, granulocyte progenitor cells

http://www.nature.com/nature/journal/v329/n6141/abs/329744a0...

Granulocitopoeza - sazrevanje granulocita: neutrofila, bazofila i eozinofila

Niz granulacione – granulocitne loze naveden na:

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Granulopoiesis

Pluripotential hemopoietic stem cell ->
Myeloblast .->
Promyelocyte ->
Eosino/neutro/basophilic myelocyte ->
Metamyelocyte ->
Band cell ->
Granulocytes (Eosino/neutro/basophil).


http://www.tau.ac.il/~inter05/gran.htm

granulocytopoiesis, granulopoiesis


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days22 hrs (2006-10-28 09:04:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

stvaranje granulacionog tkiva je drugi proces ne odnosi se na hematopoezu nego na zaceljivanje rane - stvaranje granulacija u rani

http://www.radiology.org.yu/download/ms.


Granulation tissue is the perfused, fibrous connective tissue that replaces a fibrin clot in healing wounds. Granulation tissue typically grows from the base of a wound and is able to fill wounds of almost any size
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Granulation_tissue


Veronica Prpic Uhing
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Najljepsa hvala!