KudoZ home » Serbo-Croat to English » Other

cokolino

English translation: my crazy thing,...


19:58 Dec 29, 2003
Serbo-Croat to English translations [Non-PRO]
Serbo-Croat term or phrase: cokolino
luda moja evo umoran sam znaci rano cu na spavanje ipak mislim na tebe tvoj cokolino
shuppy
English translation:my crazy thing,...
Explanation:
even though i'm tired and about to go to bed i'm thinking of you

your sweet thing

---

Like it?
Selected response from:

Davorka Grgic
Grading comment
thanks!! but i dont like the translation because my boyfriend said this to another girl.. so that meens he is cheating on me... but if he said it to me i would've loved the answer!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1it is a mixture of a baby food and cereals.
A.Đapo
5Cereal Flakes with Chocolate and vitamins
Andjelo Miklic
4my crazy thing,...
Davorka Grgic


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
it is a mixture of a baby food and cereals.


Explanation:
ANd it is made of chocolade.


A.Đapo
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in pair: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karen Ordanic: I think your answer is better than mine:)
5 mins
  -> Thank you. I still like cokolino so I know :)

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
my crazy thing,...


Explanation:
even though i'm tired and about to go to bed i'm thinking of you

your sweet thing

---

Like it?

Davorka Grgic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 44
Grading comment
thanks!! but i dont like the translation because my boyfriend said this to another girl.. so that meens he is cheating on me... but if he said it to me i would've loved the answer!

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Cereal Flakes with Chocolate and vitamins


Explanation:
Source is a box of Èokolino owned by my little son (3 years).
He just loves it.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-30 14:04:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

That\'s exactly what is written on a box of a chocolino.

http://balkanbuy.com/shop/index.php?action=pricelist

Product No:208

Andjelo Miklic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in pair: 26