aktivacia vykonov vlastnej vyroby

English translation: Work performed by the undertaking for its own purposes and capitalized

10:00 Feb 7, 2012
Slovak to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Income Statement
Slovak term or phrase: aktivacia vykonov vlastnej vyroby
polozka vo vykaze ziskov a strat
angel smith
English translation:Work performed by the undertaking for its own purposes and capitalized
Explanation:
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=cs&lng1=cs,...
Selected response from:

Zbynek Taborsky
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Work performed by the undertaking for its own purposes and capitalized
Zbynek Taborsky
3work performed by the undertaking for its own purposes and capitalized
Ales Horak


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
work performed by the undertaking for its own purposes and capitalized


Explanation:
x

Ales Horak
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Work performed by the undertaking for its own purposes and capitalized


Explanation:
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=cs&lng1=cs,...

Zbynek Taborsky
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search